Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Uxbridge Football Club app

View

First Team - Match centre

Egham Town
Uxbridge
Unknown (15', 77')
Full time
L Maguire (44'), M Woods (68')
Sat 9 Mar 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 58

Highlights

View 0 new events
87:00 Yellow Card
Matt Woods is yellow carded for Uxbridge
82:00 Sub Off
Charlie Malin is substituted off for Uxbridge
82:00 Sub On
Luke Joyce is substituted on for Uxbridge
77:00 Goal 2 - 2
Goal for Egham Town
76:00 Sub Off
Prince M'Bengui is substituted off for Uxbridge
76:00 Sub On
James Burgess is substituted on for Uxbridge
68:00 Goal 1 - 2
Matt Woods scores for Uxbridge
46:00 Sub Off
Radu-Mihai Stefanoaica is substituted off for Uxbridge
46:00 Sub On
Matt Woods is substituted on for Uxbridge
End of period 1
44:00 Goal 1 - 1
Luke Maguire scores for Uxbridge
27:00 Yellow Card
Charlie Malin is yellow carded for Uxbridge
15:00 Goal 1 - 0
Goal for Egham Town
Start of the game

Key moments

15:00
Goal Goal for Egham Town
44:00
Goal Luke Maguire scores for Uxbridge
68:00
Goal Matt Woods scores for Uxbridge
77:00
Goal Goal for Egham Town
Replay game

As it happened

  • Egham Town
  • Uxbridge
  • 0
  • Goal 15:00'
  • Charlie Malin Yellow Card 27:00'
  • Luke Maguire Goal 44:00'
  • Radu-Mihai Stefanoaica Sub Off 46:00'
  • Matt Woods Sub On 46:00'
  • Matt Woods Goal 68:00'
  • Prince M'Bengui Sub Off 76:00'
  • James Burgess Sub On 76:00'
  • Goal 77:00'
  • Charlie Malin Sub Off 82:00'
  • Luke Joyce Sub On 82:00'
  • Matt Woods Yellow Card 87:00'

Team selection

McCarthy, Paul McCarthy, Paul
Whorms, Andrew Whorms, Andrew
Peden, Ben Peden, Ben
Maguire, Luke Maguire, Luke
Thomas, Dave Thomas, Dave
Thompson, Justin Thompson, Justin
Pink, Tyrone Pink, Tyrone
M'Bengui, Prince M'Bengui, Prince
Stefanoaica, Radu-Mihai Stefanoaica, Radu-Mihai
Sinclair, Matt Sinclair, Matt
Malin, Charlie Malin, Charlie
Uxbridge
  • 1. Paul McCarthy (c)
  • 2. Andrew Whorms
  • 3. Ben Peden
  • 4. Dave Thomas
  • 5. Justin Thompson
  • 6. Tyrone Pink
  • 7. Charlie Malin
  • 8. Prince M'Bengui
  • 9. Luke Maguire
  • 10. Radu-Mihai Stefanoaica
  • 11. Matt Sinclair
  • 12. James Burgess
  • 13. Hafid Bounyafe
  • 14. Luke Joyce
  • 15. Matt Woods
  • 16. Dragos-Constantin Stefanoaica

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Ashford Town (Middx)
1
3
Chalfont St Peter
4
3
Chipstead
0
1
Cheshunt
FC Romania
2
0
2
1
Bracknell Town
Hayes & Yeading United
0
2
3
4
Northwood
Tooting & Mitcham United
1
1

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
13. Chipstead 38 45
14. Chalfont St Peter 38 43
15. Uxbridge 38 42
16. FC Romania 38 36
17. South Park 38 33
18. Hertford Town 38 31
19. Molesey 38 28

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors