Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Uxbridge Football Club app

View

First Team - Match centre

adidas lockerroom
Tooting & Mitcham United
Uxbridge
Unknown (40', 51', 61', 90')
Full time
M Wiseman (8'), D Thomas (70')
Sat 8 Dec 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 189

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 +3:00 Yellow Card
Yahya El-Khabouche is yellow carded for Uxbridge
90:00 Goal 4 - 2
Goal for Tooting & Mitcham United
70:00 Goal 3 - 2
Dave Thomas scores for Uxbridge
64:00 Sub On
Yahya El-Khabouche is substituted on for Uxbridge
64:00 Sub On
Zaine Gangadeen is substituted on for Uxbridge
64:00 Sub Off
James Burgess is substituted off for Uxbridge
64:00 Sub Off
Kevin Warner is substituted off for Uxbridge
61:00 Sub On
Saleh Zaheer is substituted on for Uxbridge
61:00 Sub Off
Tyrone Pink is substituted off for Uxbridge
61:00 Goal 3 - 1
Goal for Tooting & Mitcham United
51:00 Goal 2 - 1
Goal for Tooting & Mitcham United
End of period 1
40:00 Goal 1 - 1
Goal for Tooting & Mitcham United
26:00 Yellow Card
Luke Maguire is yellow carded for Uxbridge
8:00 Goal 0 - 1
Mitchell Wiseman scores for Uxbridge
Start of the game

Train with the Best - Win a training session with the England 6-a-side squad

Key moments

8:00
Goal Mitchell Wiseman scores for Uxbridge
40:00
Goal Goal for Tooting & Mitcham United
51:00
Goal Goal for Tooting & Mitcham United
61:00
Goal Goal for Tooting & Mitcham United
70:00
Goal Dave Thomas scores for Uxbridge
90:00
Goal Goal for Tooting & Mitcham United
Replay game

As it happened

  • Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Uxbridge
  • 0
  • Mitchell Wiseman Goal 8:00'
  • Luke Maguire Yellow Card 26:00'
  • Goal 40:00'
  • Goal 51:00'
  • Saleh Zaheer Sub On 61:00'
  • Tyrone Pink Sub Off 61:00'
  • Goal 61:00'
  • Yahya El-Khabouche Sub On 64:00'
  • Zaine Gangadeen Sub On 64:00'
  • James Burgess Sub Off 64:00'
  • Kevin Warner Sub Off 64:00'
  • Dave Thomas Goal 70:00'
  • Goal 90:00'
  • Yahya El-Khabouche Yellow Card 90:00 +3:00'

Team selection

Norris, Jamie Norris, Jamie
Tubb, Harry Tubb, Harry
Wiseman, Mitchell Wiseman, Mitchell
Maguire, Luke Maguire, Luke
Thomas, Dave Thomas, Dave
Antwi, Jean-Paul Antwi, Jean-Paul
Pink, Tyrone Pink, Tyrone
Warner, Kevin Warner, Kevin
Wright, Joe Wright, Joe
Sinclair, Matt Sinclair, Matt
Burgess, James Burgess, James

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Bracknell Town
3
3
Chalfont St Peter
0
1
Cheshunt
2
2
1
3
Northwood
Hayes & Yeading United
5
1
FC Romania
5
2
Chipstead
South Park
2
5
Ashford Town (Middx)

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
8. Northwood 15 24
9. Westfield 15 23
10. Uxbridge 16 23
11. Hanwell Town 16 22
12. Ware 16 21
13. Chipstead 16 21
14. Bedfont Sports 15 21

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors