Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Uxbridge Football Club app

View

First Team - Match centre

Uxbridge
Ashford Town (Middx)
Full time
Unknown (25', 35', 45', 48', 87')
Sat 1 Dec 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 94

Highlights

View 0 new events
87:00 Goal 0 - 5
Goal for Ashford Town (Middx)
72:00 Yellow Card
Matt Woods is yellow carded for Uxbridge
55:00 Sub On
Craige Tomkins is substituted on for Uxbridge
55:00 Sub Off
Tyrone Pink is substituted off for Uxbridge
55:00 Sub Off
Luke Maguire is substituted off for Uxbridge
55:00 Sub On
Kevin Warner is substituted on for Uxbridge
54:00 Sub Off
James Burgess is substituted off for Uxbridge
54:00 Sub On
Zaine Gangadeen is substituted on for Uxbridge
48:00 Goal 0 - 4
Goal for Ashford Town (Middx)
End of period 1
45:00 Goal 0 - 3
Goal for Ashford Town (Middx)
35:00 Goal 0 - 2
Goal for Ashford Town (Middx)
25:00 Goal 0 - 1
Goal for Ashford Town (Middx)
Start of the game

Key moments

25:00
Goal Goal for Ashford Town (Middx)
35:00
Goal Goal for Ashford Town (Middx)
45:00
Goal Goal for Ashford Town (Middx)
48:00
Goal Goal for Ashford Town (Middx)
87:00
Goal Goal for Ashford Town (Middx)
Replay game

As it happened

  • Uxbridge
  • Ashford Town (Middx)
  • 0
  • Goal 25:00'
  • Goal 35:00'
  • Goal 45:00'
  • Goal 48:00'
  • James Burgess Sub Off 54:00'
  • Zaine Gangadeen Sub On 54:00'
  • Craige Tomkins Sub On 55:00'
  • Tyrone Pink Sub Off 55:00'
  • Luke Maguire Sub Off 55:00'
  • Kevin Warner Sub On 55:00'
  • Matt Woods Yellow Card 72:00'
  • Goal 87:00'

Team selection

McCarthy, Paul McCarthy, Paul
Watson, Cory Watson, Cory
Thomas, Dave Thomas, Dave
Sinclair, Matt Sinclair, Matt
Wiseman, Mitchell Wiseman, Mitchell
Thompson, Justin Thompson, Justin
Pink, Tyrone Pink, Tyrone
Burgess, James Burgess, James
Woods, Matt Woods, Matt
Maguire, Luke Maguire, Luke
El-Khabouche, Yahya El-Khabouche, Yahya
Uxbridge
  • 1. Paul McCarthy (c)
  • 2. Cory Watson
  • 3. Dave Thomas
  • 4. Mitchell Wiseman
  • 5. Justin Thompson
  • 6. Tyrone Pink
  • 7. Yahya El-Khabouche
  • 8. James Burgess
  • 9. Matt Sinclair
  • 10. Matt Woods
  • 11. Luke Maguire
  • 12. Kevin Warner
  • 13. Craige Tomkins
  • 14. Harry Tubb
  • 15. Zaine Gangadeen
  • 16. Dragos-Constantin Stefanoaica

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Bracknell Town
3
3
Hayes & Yeading United
1
2
FC Romania
3
3
Chipstead

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
13. Chipstead 38 45
14. Chalfont St Peter 38 43
15. Uxbridge 38 42
16. FC Romania 38 36
17. South Park 38 33
18. Hertford Town 38 31
19. Molesey 38 28

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors