Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Uxbridge Football Club app

View

First Team - Match centre

Uxbridge
Egham Town
M Wiseman (61'), M Woods (72'), L Maguire (27')
Full time
 (76')
Sat 17 Nov 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 97

Highlights

View 0 new events
76:00 Goal 3 - 1
Goal for Egham Town
75:00 Sub Off
Zaine Gangadeen is substituted off for Uxbridge
75:00 Sub Off
Matt Sinclair is substituted off for Uxbridge
75:00 Sub On
Kevin Warner is substituted on for Uxbridge
75:00 Sub On
Craige Tomkins is substituted on for Uxbridge
72:00 Goal 3 - 0
Matt Woods scores for Uxbridge
67:00 Yellow Card
Matt Woods is yellow carded for Uxbridge
61:00 Goal 2 - 0
Mitchell Wiseman scores for Uxbridge
54:00 Yellow Card
Cory Watson is yellow carded for Uxbridge
End of period 1
27:00 Goal 1 - 0
Luke Maguire scores for Uxbridge
Start of the game

Get the team together and play Fantasy League

Key moments

27:00
Goal Luke Maguire scores for Uxbridge
61:00
Goal Mitchell Wiseman scores for Uxbridge
72:00
Goal Matt Woods scores for Uxbridge
76:00
Goal Goal for Egham Town
Replay game

As it happened

  • Uxbridge
  • Egham Town
  • 0
  • Luke Maguire Goal 27:00'
  • Cory Watson Yellow Card 54:00'
  • Mitchell Wiseman Goal 61:00'
  • Matt Woods Yellow Card 67:00'
  • Matt Woods Goal 72:00'
  • Zaine Gangadeen Sub Off 75:00'
  • Matt Sinclair Sub Off 75:00'
  • Kevin Warner Sub On 75:00'
  • Craige Tomkins Sub On 75:00'
  • Goal 76:00'

Team selection

McCarthy, Paul McCarthy, Paul
Watson, Cory Watson, Cory
Wiseman, Mitchell Wiseman, Mitchell
Gangadeen, Zaine Gangadeen, Zaine
Thomas, Dave Thomas, Dave
Thompson, Justin Thompson, Justin
Pink, Tyrone Pink, Tyrone
Maguire, Luke Maguire, Luke
Woods, Matt Woods, Matt
Sinclair, Matt Sinclair, Matt
Burgess, James Burgess, James
Uxbridge
  • 1. Paul McCarthy (c)
  • 2. Cory Watson
  • 3. Mitchell Wiseman
  • 4. Dave Thomas
  • 5. Justin Thompson
  • 6. Tyrone Pink
  • 7. James Burgess
  • 8. Luke Maguire
  • 9. Zaine Gangadeen
  • 10. Matt Woods
  • 11. Matt Sinclair
  • 12. Kevin Warner
  • 13. Jabir Laraba
  • 14. Craige Tomkins
  • 15. Anthony Thomas
  • 16. Harry Tubb

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Bracknell Town
2
2
Cheshunt
3
3
Chipstead
2
1
Hayes & Yeading United
2
2
FC Romania
Northwood
1
1
2
2
Chalfont St Peter
2
2
Ashford Town (Middx)
2
1
Tooting & Mitcham United

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
13. Chipstead 38 45
14. Chalfont St Peter 38 43
15. Uxbridge 38 42
16. FC Romania 38 36
17. South Park 38 33
18. Hertford Town 38 31
19. Molesey 38 28

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors