Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Uxbridge Football Club app

View

First Team - Match centre

Uxbridge
Westfield
J Wright (65'), M Sinclair (35')
Full time
 (43', 7')
Sat 11 Aug 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 96

Highlights

View 0 new events
81:00 Yellow Card
Yahya El-Khabouche is yellow carded for Uxbridge
70:00 Sub Off
Kevin Warner is substituted off for Uxbridge
70:00 Sub On
Adam Mohammed is substituted on for Uxbridge
65:00 Goal 2 - 2
Joe Wright scores for Uxbridge
58:00 Sub On
Yahya El-Khabouche is substituted on for Uxbridge
58:00 Sub Off
James Burgess is substituted off for Uxbridge
58:00 Sub On
Craige Tomkins is substituted on for Uxbridge
58:00 Sub Off
Tyrone Pink is substituted off for Uxbridge
End of period 1
43:00 Goal 1 - 2
Goal for Westfield
35:00 Goal 1 - 1
Matt Sinclair scores for Uxbridge
29:00 Yellow Card
Ben Peden is yellow carded for Uxbridge
7:00 Goal 0 - 1
Goal for Westfield
Start of the game

Own the grind together in adidas Teamwear

Key moments

7:00
Goal Goal for Westfield
35:00
Goal Matt Sinclair scores for Uxbridge
43:00
Goal Goal for Westfield
65:00
Goal Joe Wright scores for Uxbridge
Replay game

As it happened

  • Uxbridge
  • Westfield
  • 0
  • Goal 7:00'
  • Ben Peden Yellow Card 29:00'
  • Matt Sinclair Goal 35:00'
  • Goal 43:00'
  • Yahya El-Khabouche Sub On 58:00'
  • James Burgess Sub Off 58:00'
  • Craige Tomkins Sub On 58:00'
  • Tyrone Pink Sub Off 58:00'
  • Joe Wright Goal 65:00'
  • Adam Mohammed Sub On 70:00'
  • Kevin Warner Sub Off 70:00'
  • Yahya El-Khabouche Yellow Card 81:00'

Team selection

McCarthy, Paul McCarthy, Paul
Peden, Ben Peden, Ben
Wiseman, Mitchell Wiseman, Mitchell
Sinclair, Matt Sinclair, Matt
Thomas, Dave Thomas, Dave
Thompson, Justin Thompson, Justin
Pink, Tyrone Pink, Tyrone
Warner, Kevin Warner, Kevin
Maguire, Luke Maguire, Luke
Wright, Joe Wright, Joe
Burgess, James Burgess, James
Uxbridge
  • 1. Paul McCarthy
  • 2. Ben Peden
  • 3. Mitchell Wiseman
  • 4. Dave Thomas
  • 5. Justin Thompson
  • 6. Tyrone Pink
  • 7. James Burgess
  • 8. Kevin Warner (c)
  • 9. Matt Sinclair
  • 10. Luke Maguire
  • 11. Joe Wright
  • 12. Yahya El-Khabouche
  • 13. Adam Mohammed
  • 14. Craige Tomkins
  • 15. Brian Testolin
  • 16. Cory Watson

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Ashford Town (Middx)
1
1
Bracknell Town
1
0
Chalfont St Peter
0
2
Chipstead
Cheshunt
3
3
Hayes & Yeading United
Northwood
4
3
Tooting & Mitcham United

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
13. Chipstead 38 45
14. Chalfont St Peter 38 43
15. Uxbridge 38 42
16. FC Romania 38 36
17. South Park 38 33
18. Hertford Town 38 31
19. Molesey 38 28

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors