Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Uxbridge Football Club app

View

First Team - Match centre

Hayes & Yeading United
Uxbridge
Unknown (19', 73', 79', 84')
Full time
R Rabess (19' Sent Off)
Sat 24 Mar 15:00 - The Evo-Stik South - East Attendance 314

Highlights

View 0 new events
84:00 Goal 4 - 0
Goal for Hayes & Yeading United
79:00 Goal 3 - 0
Goal for Hayes & Yeading United
78:00 Sub Off
Luke Maguire is substituted off for Uxbridge
78:00 Sub Off
Yahya El-Khabouche is substituted off for Uxbridge
78:00 Sub Off
Dylan Kearney is substituted off for Uxbridge
78:00 Sub On
James Burgess is substituted on for Uxbridge
78:00 Sub On
Anthony Thomas is substituted on for Uxbridge
78:00 Sub On
Kevin Warner is substituted on for Uxbridge
73:00 Goal 2 - 0
Goal for Hayes & Yeading United
End of period 1
37:00 Yellow Card
Ben Peden is yellow carded for Uxbridge
19:00 Goal 1 - 0
Goal for Hayes & Yeading United
19:00 Red Card 1 - 0
Rhys Rabess is sent off for Uxbridge
Start of the game

The FA Respect: We Only Do Positive

Key moments

19:00
Red Card Rhys Rabess is sent off for Uxbridge
19:00
Goal Goal for Hayes & Yeading United
73:00
Goal Goal for Hayes & Yeading United
79:00
Goal Goal for Hayes & Yeading United
84:00
Goal Goal for Hayes & Yeading United
Replay game

As it happened

  • Hayes & Yeading United
  • Uxbridge
  • 0
  • Goal 19:00'
  • Rhys Rabess Red Card 19:00'
  • Ben Peden Yellow Card 37:00'
  • Goal 73:00'
  • Luke Maguire Sub Off 78:00'
  • Yahya El-Khabouche Sub Off 78:00'
  • Dylan Kearney Sub Off 78:00'
  • James Burgess Sub On 78:00'
  • Anthony Thomas Sub On 78:00'
  • Kevin Warner Sub On 78:00'
  • Goal 79:00'
  • Goal 84:00'

Team selection

McCarthy, Paul McCarthy, Paul
Peden, Ben Peden, Ben
Tucker, Harry Tucker, Harry
Brown, Cole Brown, Cole
Thomas, Dave Thomas, Dave
Thompson, Justin Thompson, Justin
Rabess, Rhys Rabess, Rhys
El-Khabouche, Yahya El-Khabouche, Yahya
Kearney, Dylan Kearney, Dylan
Maguire, Luke Maguire, Luke
M'Bengui, Prince M'Bengui, Prince
Uxbridge

League round up

Other East results

Arlesey Town
0
7
AFC Dunstable
Ashford Town (Middx)
1
0
Barton Rovers
1
0
Aylesbury United
Hartley Wintney
2
1
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
1
1
Chalfont St Peter
Northwood
2
3
Beaconsfield Town

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
13. Aylesbury United 42 52
14. Marlow 42 49
15. Uxbridge 42 49
16. Egham Town 42 48
17. Northwood 42 41
18. Hanwell Town 42 34
19. Fleet Town 42 34

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors